What Brows and Lashes Cost in Denver

By Natasha, licensed esthetician  •  Updated September 2026  •  6 min read

Brow lamination in Denver costs $63 to $145, with a median of $90. A lash lift with a tint costs $100 to $155, with a median of $110. A traditional brow tint is $20 to $35. Those are advertised prices read off each Denver studio's own booking page in September 2026: twelve studios for lamination, twelve for lashes and fourteen for brow tints.

The advertised price is often not what you pay, because the shaping and the tint are usually sold separately. This page shows what each service really costs in Denver, what is usually left out of the headline number, and what Eclipse charges for the same thing.

Denver prices at a glance

ServiceDenver rangeDenver typicalEclipse
Brow lamination, lamination only$63 to $145$90 median$70, wax included
Brow lamination with shaping and tint$100 to $145$116 median$85, Signature Brows with hybrid dye
Lash lift, lift only$75 to $145about $90Tint always included
Lash lift with tint$100 to $155$110 median$70, Korean lash lift
Brow tint, traditional$20 to $35about $26Eclipse tints with hybrid dye (next row)
Hybrid dye with shaping$65 to $70few publish it$65, Brow Dye & Sculpt
Brow wax or shaping as an add-on$20 to $45$30 on its own, 45 min
Lash extensions, classic full set$175 to $220Not offered

Denver figures come from each studio's own booking page on 17 September 2026. Eclipse prices match the Eclipse service menu.

Brow lamination: $63 to $145

Across the eleven Denver studios that publish a lamination price, the entry price runs from $63 to $145 and the median is $90. For the appointment most people actually want, lamination with shaping and a tint, the range is $100 to $145 and the median is $116.

Only three of the twelve studios we checked put shaping inside the advertised price. Everywhere else the wax or thread that gives your brows their shape is billed on top, at $20 to $45. Appointment length is a good clue: thirty minutes is usually the chemistry only, while an hour or more means someone is mapping and shaping your brows too.

At Eclipse, brow lamination with the wax is $70 for 75 minutes. Signature Brows adds hybrid dye for $85 in 120 minutes. The full studio-by-studio list is in our guide to brow lamination in Denver.

Lash lift: $75 to $145, or $100 to $155 with tint

A lash lift on its own runs $75 to $145 in Denver, with most studios around $90. The tint is almost always a $20 to $25 add-on, so a lift with tint runs $100 to $155, with a median of $110. Compare lift-and-tint prices, not lift prices.

Standard, keratin and Korean lifts are different services, and only a couple of Denver studios price them separately. Of the studios that name a Korean lash lift on their menu, prices run $90 to $155. The Korean lash lift at Eclipse is $70 for 90 minutes with the tint included. More detail is in our guide to Denver lash studios.

Brow tint: $20 to $35, hybrid dye $65 to $70 with shaping

A traditional brow tint colours the hair only and costs $20 to $35 in Denver, about $26 at the median. Add shaping and the total roughly doubles to $45 to $60, because almost nobody includes the wax in the tint price.

Hybrid dye also stains the skin underneath, which reads as fuller on sparse brows. Few Denver studios publish it: $35 to $55 for colour alone and $65 to $70 with shaping. Brow Dye & Sculpt at Eclipse is $65 with shaping, or $55 without the wax. See the guide to brow tinting in Denver for every provider.

Lash extensions: $175 to $350 for a full set

Classic full sets run $175 to $220 in Denver, hybrid sets $205 to $265 and volume sets $220 to $350, before fills. Fills are usually priced by how many weeks have passed, so compare the four-week fill price, because that is what you pay every month. Eclipse does not do extensions.

What Eclipse charges

Every service, with what is included, is on the full service menu.

Where these numbers come from

Eclipse Beauty Lounge publishes this page, and our own prices are in it. The Denver figures come from the three buyer's guides we researched in September 2026: twelve brow lamination studios, twelve lash studios and fourteen brow tint providers. Each price was read off the studio's own booking page or listing on 17 September 2026. Nobody paid to be included. Salon prices change, so confirm with any studio before you book.

Frequently asked questions

How much is brow lamination in Denver?

Brow lamination in Denver costs $63 to $145, with a median advertised price of $90, based on twelve studios checked in September 2026. Most of those prices cover the lamination only. With shaping and a tint added, the median Denver appointment is $116. At Eclipse Beauty Lounge, lamination with the wax included is $70.

How much is a lash lift in Denver?

A lash lift on its own runs $75 to $145 in Denver, with most studios around $90. With a tint the range is $100 to $155 and the median is $110. At Eclipse Beauty Lounge the Korean lash lift is $70 with the tint included.

Is the tint included in a lash lift?

Usually not. At most Denver studios a lash tint is a $20 to $25 add-on, so compare the lift-and-tint price rather than the lift price. Eclipse includes the tint in its $70 lash lift.

Does brow lamination include shaping?

Usually not in Denver. Only three of twelve studios checked in September 2026 included shaping in the advertised lamination price. Everywhere else the wax or thread is billed separately at $20 to $45. Eclipse includes the wax in its $70 lamination.

How much is a brow tint in Denver?

A traditional brow tint in Denver is $20 to $35, with a median of about $26. With shaping it is $45 to $60. Hybrid dye, which also stains the skin, is $35 to $55 on its own and $65 to $70 with shaping.

Is a patch test extra?

Most Denver studios publish no patch test policy at all: twelve of the fourteen brow tint providers we checked did not. At Eclipse the patch test is free, takes about 10 minutes, and should be done at least 24 to 48 hours before your appointment.

Book at Eclipse

Lamination & Wax $70  •  Korean Lash Lift with tint $70  •  Free patch test  •  4404 Alcott St, Denver

Book Your Appointment